Open gallery

Apartment - For sale

$484,000 Le Sud Ouest

#709A - 1400 Rue Ottawa H3C0Y9
  • Apartment
  • 555.5 sq
  • 3 rooms
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
Share
PDF

Apartment - 1400 Rue Ottawa

Reference : #26872075
514 924-7445

Bright and sunny One-Bedroom condo in Bass 3 with private balcony facing city-park and downtown. Roof terrace and pool, and magnificent view of downtown Montreal and Old port. Close to all amenities: bike path, Canal lachine,REM, university, metro and supermarket.

INCLUSIONS
Fridge,stove,dishwasher,washer& dryer,light fixtures. one garage #30 and one locker.

EXCLUSIONS
--

image 0 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 1 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 2 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 3 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 4 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 5 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 6 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 7 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 8 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 9 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 10 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 11 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 12 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 13 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms image 14 - Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms
Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Le Sud-Ouest Montréal  - 3 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type Apartment
Price $484,000
Condo fees $321 / month
Reference 26872075
Unit 709A
Level 7
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 2021
Municipal tax $2,731 / year
School tax $270 / year
Rooms 3
Bedroom 1
Bathroom 1
Liveable surface 555.5 sq
Building type Detached
Occupancy delay 65 days
Type of co-ownership Divided
Level 7
Municipal evaluation
Year 2026
Land evaluation $82,700
Building evaluation $357,700
Total $440,400
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $2,731
School taxes (2025) $270
Total $3,001
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (3½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
7 Living room 10.6x19.6 ft Wood Combined DNR
7 Kitchen 10x8.6 ft Wood
7 Bedroom 9x12 ft Wood
7 Bathroom 5x8.6 ft Ceramic tiles
Reference :
#26872075

Mohsen Darai
Real Estate Broker
514 924-7445

About cookies on mdarai.com
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.