Open gallery
House - Sold
Ville Marie
1690 Rue Victor-Hugo H3C4P1
- House
- 7 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
Share
Two or more storey - 1690 Rue Victor-Hugo
Reference : #12157252
514 924-7445
Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and garage. Central heat pump & central air conditioning. Renovated kitchen and bathroom with heated floors. Modern open concept condo design. LED lighting throughout. Built-in Bluetooth speakers. Finished basement with high ceiling could be used as a family room, office or 4th bedroom.Bright master bedroom with walk-in closet. Private back yard with grapes wine. Close to all amenities: Metro, supermarket, restaurants, boutiques, and 5 minutes walk to downtown core. You will be blown away by the family friendly, quiet, and exclusive location.
INCLUSIONS
Fridge, stove, dish washer, washer & dryer . All light fixtures
EXCLUSIONS
--
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 12157252 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1987 |
| Municipal tax | $6,107 / year |
| School tax | $774 / year |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Land | 1 458 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Space heating baseboards |
| Basement | Finished basement |
| Equipment available |
Central air conditioning Central heat pump Central vacuum cleaner system installation Electric garage door |
| Parking | Garage |
| Driveway | Plain paving stone |
| Garage | Single width |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport University |
| Type of property | Two or more storey |
| Type of building | Attached |
| Building dimensions | 18.0 x 38.0 pi |
| Land dimensions | 18.0 x 81.0 pi |
| Occupation period | 30 days |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2023) | $6,107 |
| School taxes (2023) | $774 |
| Total | $6,881 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (7½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 16.10x11.2 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 12x11.2 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 9.4x17 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 15.6x11 ft | Other | Walk-in |
| 2 | Bedroom | 13.10x9 ft | Other | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10.7x8 ft | Other | |
| SS1 | Family room | 11.11x17.3 ft | Other |