Open gallery
Apartment - Sold
Ville Marie
#11 -
3465 Ch. de la Côte-des-Neiges H3H1T7
- Apartment
- 900 sq
- 4 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Share
Apartment - 3465 Ch. de la Côte-des-Neiges
Reference : #20488746
514 924-7445
Heart of Downtown very large corner unit condo (900 SQF)fully renovated kitchen and bathroom. Walking distance to universities, hospital, shopping mall, and metro. Brand new appliances and new A/C unite, with hardwood floors. Great roof top terrace with exceptional views. Ideal for professionals. See addendum
Following renovations were done in 2022:
-New Kitchen and Bathroom
-Sanded Living room and dinning room floors
-Brand new appliances
-Completely painted
-New entrance floor
-New A/C unite and hot water tank
-New thermostats and light switches with dimmer
INCLUSIONS
Fridge, stove, Dishwasher /washer/Dryer /light Fixtures , and A/C.
EXCLUSIONS
--
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $649 / month |
| Reference | 20488746 |
| Unit | 11 |
| Level | 1 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1923 |
| Municipal tax | $3,062 / year |
| School tax | $378 / year |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 900 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Equipment available | Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Proximity |
Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport University |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Type of property | Apartment |
| Type of building | Attached |
| Occupation period | 30 days |
| Type of condominium | Divided |
| Level | 1 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2023) | $3,062 |
| School taxes (2023) | $378 |
| Total | $3,440 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (4½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 15.5x18.5 ft | Wood | Combined DNR |
| RC | Kitchen | 12.5x8.5 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Bathroom | 13.5x9.5 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Bedroom | 11.5x12 ft | Wood | Walk in |