Open gallery
Apartment - For sale
$690,000 Verdun/île Des Soeurs
#1601 -
90 Rue Berlioz H3E1N1
- Apartment
- 1 426 sq
- 9 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Share
Apartment - 90 Rue Berlioz
Reference : #23816235
514 924-7445
Verrièrs Large Condo with 3 Bedrooms and 2 full bathroom with an obstructed and panoramic view to the city . Solaruim off the living room. 2 car garages and one locker.
INCLUSIONS
fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer & dryer, as is. Two car garages: B25 & B48 and locker SS2 #70
EXCLUSIONS
--
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $690,000 |
| Condo fees | $1,668 / month |
| Reference | 23816235 |
| Unit | 1601 |
| Level | 16 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1987 |
| Municipal tax | $4,725 / year |
| School tax | $596 / year |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Liveable surface | 1 426 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Equipment available |
Central air conditioning Electric garage door Entry phone |
| Available services |
Exercise room Garbage chute Indoor pool Indoor storage space Leak detection system Outdoor pool Visitor parking |
| Parking | Garage |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage |
2 Heated |
| View |
City Mountain Panoramic |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school Golf Highway Park - green area Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 16 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $203,000 |
| Building evaluation | $603,100 |
| Total | $806,100 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $4,725 |
| School taxes (2025) | $596 |
| Total | $5,321 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (9½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Washroom | 12x14.5 ft | Carpet | |
| 16 | Dining room | 11x8 ft | Carpet | |
| 16 | Kitchen | 11.5x9 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 16 | Primary bedroom | 10x12 ft | Carpet | |
| 16 | Bedroom | 9.5x11.5 ft | Carpet | |
| 16 | Bedroom | 9x10.5 ft | Carpet | |
| 16 | Solarium | 9x7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 16 | Bathroom | 9x7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 16 | Bathroom | 8x7 ft | Ceramic tiles |