Open gallery
Apartment - Sold
Ville Marie
#6 -
691 Rue Guy H3J1T6
- Apartment
- 1 155 sq
- 9 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Share
Apartment - 691 Rue Guy
Reference : #10307850
514 924-7445
Tow story condo with high ceiling and large mezzanine with full bathroom open to a large private terrace with city view.Renovated open kitchen with granite counter-top.Bderoom open to a large balcony in the back.Very bright and sunny. wood floor sanded and varnished in 2021. Kitchen reonavted in 2022. New roof in 2021.There is a private green space only for the residents of the project.Close to all amenities: metro, commuter train, park, universities and walking distance to downtown core.
INCLUSIONS
Fridge, Stove, dishwasher,washer&dryer,all light fixtures, curtains & blinds.3 lockers: one in the basement, one in the balcony & one in the terrace . one garage.
EXCLUSIONS
--
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $396 / month |
| Reference | 10307850 |
| Unit | 6 |
| Level | 3 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2002 |
| Municipal tax | $3,829 / year |
| School tax | $491 / year |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Liveable surface | 1 155 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Rental appliances | Water heater |
| Parking | Garage |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage | Single width |
| View | City |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Type of property | Apartment |
| Type of building | Semi-detached |
| Occupation period | 80 days |
| Type of condominium | Divided |
| Level | 3 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2023 |
| Land Evaluation | $123,900 |
| Building Evaluation | $497,300 |
| Total | $621,200 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2024) | $3,829 |
| School taxes (2023) | $491 |
| Total | $4,320 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (9½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Living room | 11.3x13 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Dining room | 9x11.3 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Kitchen | 8.3x9 ft | Ceramic tiles | open |
| 3 | Primary bedroom | 13x13.9 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bedroom | 11x12.5 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bathroom | 9.4x6.4 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 4 | Mezzanine | 15x4 ft | Ceramic tiles | open to the terrace |
| 4 | Bathroom | 6.3x6.4 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 4 | Other | 19x14 ft | Wood | Private terrace |